Translate
[…] However, the order of the supreme court shows the legislative intent behind NH RSA 169-C:25 I. (a.) and NH RSA 170-G:8 accessed 3/21/12 @ 1:29am (which appears to have been changed here without legislative intent, after the above order was issued)  is completely disregarded without substantiating their reasoning for doing so.

The court’s assertion that this appeal does not rise under NH RSA 170:8-a is lacking authority and/or legal analysis when the law in NH directly states for a parent to acquire records it could only be done under NH RSA 169-C:25 III. which states “All case records, as defined in RSA 170-G:8-a, relative to abuse and neglect, shall be confidential, and access shall be provided pursuant to RSA 170-G:8-a.” in fact giving the parents access to the records, the discovery ruled on in 2007 in this case, should be part of that case file and it is not, indicating that this Ct.